该编辑可以被撤销。 请检查下面的对比以核实您想要撤销的内容,然后发布下面的更改以完成撤销。
最后版本 | 您的文本 | ||
第273行: | 第273行: | ||
| | | | ||
| ''What's inside? Barrettes or Berettas? Who can say for sure.'' | | ''What's inside? Barrettes or Berettas? Who can say for sure.'' | ||
|} | |||
== Ammo == | |||
{| class="mildtable sortable" | |||
! class="unsortable" width=1% | !! width=10% | Ammo | |||
! width=5% | Rarity | |||
! class="unsortable" width=20% | Effects | |||
! class="unsortable" width=40% | Description | |||
|- id="Regular Rounds" | |||
| [[File: Ammo 38.png|75px]] || Regular Rounds | |||
| data-sort-value="1" | {{rarity|1}} | |||
| N/A | |||
| ''Primer, powder, and copper-jacketed lead, all packed together in a brass casing. Common, standard, and effective.'' | |||
|- id="Sure Shot Rounds" | |||
| [[File: Ammo 9mm.png|75px]] || Sure Shot Rounds | |||
| data-sort-value="2" | {{rarity|2}} | |||
| {{green|+10}} Marksmanship | |||
| ''High-quality ammo with the perfect ratio of gunpowder to bullet weight. These bullets go exactly where the shooter wants them to go.'' | |||
|- id="High Impact Rounds" | |||
| [[File: Ammo 9mm Red.png|75px]] || High Impact Rounds | |||
| data-sort-value="2" | {{rarity|2}} | |||
| {{green|+15%}} Critical hit chance | |||
| ''Typically issued to law enforcement, High Impact Rounds distribute large amounts of kinetic energy over a wider surface area.'' | |||
|- id="Bear Rounds" | |||
| [[File: Ammo 45ACP.png|75px]] || Bear Rounds | |||
| data-sort-value="2" | {{rarity|2}} | |||
| {{green|+10}} Critical hit damage | |||
| ''Originally manufactured to put down wild bears, Bear Rounds have been brought to the urban crime scene.'' | |||
|- id="Anvil Rounds" | |||
| [[File: Ammo 45ACP Red.png|75px]] || Anvil Rounds | |||
| data-sort-value="2" | {{rarity|2}} | |||
| {{green|+10}} Damage | |||
| ''Anvil Rounds are cartridges hand-loaded with heavier bullets than normal ammunition, packing a heavier punch than other forms of ammo.'' | |||
|- id="AP Rounds" | |||
| [[File: Unknown.png|75px]] || AP Rounds | |||
| data-sort-value="3" | {{rarity|3}} | |||
| AP Rounds ignore a target's body armor. | |||
| ''AP Rounds contain a harder steel core that passes straight through body armor or lightly armored vehicles.'' | |||
|- id="Riot Rounds" | |||
| [[File: Ammo 300 Blue.png|75px]] || Riot Rounds | |||
| data-sort-value="2" | {{rarity|2}} | |||
| {{green|25%}} chance to knock back the target. | |||
| ''Riot Rounds are a modified bullet used to disperse large, unruly mobs.'' | |||
|- id="Dum-Dum Rounds" | |||
| [[File: Ammo 30-06.png|75px]] || Dum-Dum Rounds | |||
| data-sort-value="4" | {{rarity|4}} | |||
| {{green|+5%}} Chance to instantly kill the target | |||
| ''Dum-Dum Rounds are a brutal type of bullet that expand when they hit a target, causing enormous wound cavities.'' | |||
|- id="Dirty Rounds" | |||
| [[File: Unknown.png|75px]] || Dirty Rounds | |||
| data-sort-value="4" | {{rarity|4}} | |||
| Targets have a 10% chance to be poisoned. | |||
| ''Dirty Rounds modify the bullet with a liquid mercury core, delivering a heavy dose of metal poisoning into the victim's bloodstream.'' | |||
|- id="K.O. Rounds" | |||
| [[File: Ammo 38.png|75px]] || K.O. Rounds | |||
| data-sort-value="3" | {{rarity|3}} | |||
| Targets have a 10% chance to be knocked out. | |||
| ''K.O. (Knockout) Rounds modify the weapon to fire a heavier caliber, increasing the weapon's chance to knockout the target.'' | |||
|- id="Cutter Rounds" | |||
| [[File: Unknown.png|75px]] || Cutter Rounds | |||
| data-sort-value="3" | {{rarity|3}} | |||
| Targets have a 15% chance to bleed. | |||
| ''Cutter Rounds are particularly devious, using milled bullets designed to add additional lacerations to a bullet wound.'' | |||
|- id="Shatter Rounds" | |||
| [[File: Unknown.png|75px]] || Shatter Rounds | |||
| data-sort-value="3" | {{rarity|3}} | |||
| Shots will shatter one point of the target's armor. | |||
| ''Shatter Rounds are designed to damage enemy armor.'' | |||
|- id="Viper Darts" | |||
| [[File: Unknown.png|75px]] || Viper Darts | |||
| data-sort-value="6" | {{rarity|6}} | |||
| Targets have a 75% chance to be poisoned. | |||
| ''Viper Darts are coated in a hand crafted tincture of snake venom and poisonous plant sap.'' | |||
|- id="Barbed Darts" | |||
| [[File: Unknown.png|75px]] || Barbed Darts | |||
| data-sort-value="6" | {{rarity|6}} | |||
| Targets have a 75% chance to bleed. | |||
| ''Barbed Darts have been milled to a fine point with barbs protruding along their shaft.'' | |||
|- id="Steel Core Dart" | |||
| [[File: Ammo Dart Yellow.png|75px]] || Steel Core Dart | |||
| data-sort-value="6" | {{rarity|6}} | |||
| Ignore enemy armor and shatter 2 points of the target's armor. | |||
| ''Steel Core Dart have a steel core that allows them to penetrate and shatter enemy armor.'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
第281行: | 第380行: | ||
## For item stats and flavor text see reference file {{path|custom=1|ItemData.lua}}. | ## For item stats and flavor text see reference file {{path|custom=1|ItemData.lua}}. | ||
## For healing item stats and flavor text see reference file {{path|custom=1|UtilityItemData.lua}}. | ## For healing item stats and flavor text see reference file {{path|custom=1|UtilityItemData.lua}}. | ||
## For ammo stats and flavor text see reference file {{path|custom=1|SpecialAmmo.lua}}. | |||
[[en:Items]] | [[en:Items]] |